Resources

Network Coverage

The share of each state's 2026 individual-market plans with rates, in-network physician data and drug formulary data loaded. Select a state to see its insurers.

Coverage map

Plans and pricing: 6,585 of 6,585 plans with rates (100%).

Network data current as of Oct 21, 2026 3:17 PM CT. Overall: 5,494 of 6,585 plans (83%). Drug formulary data: 6,298 of 6,585 plans (95%).

Map of US states showing the percentage of plans with drug formulary data Each state shows the share of its plans with drug formulary data loaded. The same figures are listed in the table below the map. Alaska: 100% (15 of 15 plans) Alabama: 100% (54 of 54 plans) Arkansas: 100% (52 of 52 plans) Arizona: 100% (199 of 199 plans) California: 97% (185 of 190 plans) Colorado: 69% (106 of 152 plans) Connecticut: 100% (22 of 22 plans) District of Columbia: 100% (27 of 27 plans) Delaware: 100% (40 of 40 plans) Florida: 100% (410 of 410 plans) Georgia: 93% (197 of 211 plans) Hawaii: 100% (17 of 17 plans) Iowa: 100% (121 of 121 plans) Idaho: 92% (146 of 158 plans) Illinois: 100% (285 of 285 plans) Indiana: 100% (80 of 80 plans) Kansas: 100% (64 of 64 plans) Kentucky: 100% (85 of 85 plans) Louisiana: 100% (100 of 100 plans) Massachusetts: 54% (26 of 48 plans) Maryland: 80% (38 of 47 plans) Maine: 100% (69 of 69 plans) Michigan: 100% (116 of 116 plans) Minnesota: 100% (243 of 243 plans) Missouri: 100% (117 of 117 plans) Mississippi: 95% (46 of 48 plans) Montana: 100% (90 of 90 plans) North Carolina: 100% (206 of 206 plans) North Dakota: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Nebraska: 100% (164 of 164 plans) New Hampshire: 100% (46 of 46 plans) New Jersey: 56% (22 of 39 plans) New Mexico: 64% (16 of 25 plans) Nevada: 73% (101 of 138 plans) New York: 95% (251 of 264 plans) Ohio: 100% (189 of 189 plans) Oklahoma: 100% (186 of 186 plans) Oregon: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Pennsylvania: 86% (276 of 320 plans) Rhode Island: 66% (14 of 21 plans) South Carolina: 78% (98 of 125 plans) South Dakota: 100% (67 of 67 plans) Tennessee: 98% (156 of 158 plans) Texas: 100% (834 of 834 plans) Utah: 100% (57 of 57 plans) Virginia: 84% (70 of 83 plans) Vermont: 100% (28 of 28 plans) Washington: 90% (78 of 86 plans) Wisconsin: 100% (311 of 311 plans) West Virginia: 100% (37 of 37 plans) Wyoming: 100% (23 of 23 plans) District of Columbia: 100% (27 of 27 plans)
  • 0%
  • 1–19%
  • 20–39%
  • 40–59%
  • 60–79%
  • 80–100%
Map outlines: Wikimedia Commons, public domain (CC0).

Connecticut

Plans and pricing: 100% of plans with rates (22 of 22)

In-network data: 50% of plans (11 of 22)

Drug formulary data: 100% of plans (22 of 22)

InsurerPlansPlans and pricingIn-network dataDrug formulary
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield11Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
ConnectiCare7Rates loadedNot loadedFormulary loaded
ConnectiCare Insurance Company, Inc.4Rates loadedNot loadedFormulary loaded
All states
StatePlansWith rates%With in-network data%With drug formulary%
Alabama5454100%54100%54100%
Alaska1515100%15100%15100%
Arizona199199100%199100%199100%
Arkansas5252100%52100%52100%
California190190100%52%18597%
Colorado152152100%6341%10669%
Connecticut2222100%1150%22100%
Delaware4040100%40100%40100%
District of Columbia2727100%1037%27100%
Florida410410100%410100%410100%
Georgia211211100%15272%19793%
Hawaii1717100%17100%17100%
Idaho158158100%14692%14692%
Illinois285285100%26693%285100%
Indiana8080100%80100%80100%
Iowa121121100%121100%121100%
Kansas6464100%64100%64100%
Kentucky8585100%7891%85100%
Louisiana100100100%100100%100100%
Maine6969100%5579%69100%
Maryland4747100%48%3880%
Massachusetts4848100%510%2654%
Michigan116116100%116100%116100%
Minnesota243243100%22693%243100%
Mississippi4848100%48100%4695%
Missouri117117100%117100%117100%
Montana9090100%90100%90100%
Nebraska164164100%164100%164100%
Nevada138138100%7050%10173%
New Hampshire4646100%46100%46100%
New Jersey3939100%1948%2256%
New Mexico2525100%1456%1664%
New York264264100%8231%25195%
North Carolina206206100%206100%206100%
North Dakota5959100%59100%59100%
Ohio189189100%189100%189100%
Oklahoma186186100%186100%186100%
Oregon5959100%59100%59100%
Pennsylvania320320100%15548%27686%
Rhode Island2121100%1466%1466%
South Carolina125125100%125100%9878%
South Dakota6767100%67100%67100%
Tennessee158158100%158100%15698%
Texas834834100%83299%834100%
Utah5757100%57100%57100%
Vermont2828100%1450%28100%
Virginia8383100%5465%7084%
Washington8686100%910%7890%
West Virginia3737100%37100%37100%
Wisconsin311311100%311100%311100%
Wyoming2323100%23100%23100%

Plans and pricing: plans with rates divided by the individual-market plans available, from the CMS Exchange and State-Based Exchange QHP Public Use Files (plan attributes and rate tables). Rates are the published age-21 filings used to estimate premiums; always confirm plan availability and pricing with the insurer before enrolling.

Insurer networks and drug formularies come from the machine-readable provider and drug files insurers publish for HealthCare.gov plans (drug names: NLM RxNorm). Aggregate counts only; physician search is available to signed-in brokers.