Resources

Network Coverage

The share of each state's 2026 individual-market plans with rates, in-network physician data and drug formulary data loaded. Select a state to see its insurers.

Coverage map

Plans and pricing: 6,585 of 6,585 plans with rates (100%).

Network data current as of Oct 21, 2026 3:17 PM CT. Overall: 5,494 of 6,585 plans (83%). Drug formulary data: 6,298 of 6,585 plans (95%).

Map of US states showing the percentage of plans with in-network data Each state shows the share of its plans with in-network data loaded. The same figures are listed in the table below the map. Alaska: 100% (15 of 15 plans) Alabama: 100% (54 of 54 plans) Arkansas: 100% (52 of 52 plans) Arizona: 100% (199 of 199 plans) California: 2% (5 of 190 plans) Colorado: 41% (63 of 152 plans) Connecticut: 50% (11 of 22 plans) District of Columbia: 37% (10 of 27 plans) Delaware: 100% (40 of 40 plans) Florida: 100% (410 of 410 plans) Georgia: 72% (152 of 211 plans) Hawaii: 100% (17 of 17 plans) Iowa: 100% (121 of 121 plans) Idaho: 92% (146 of 158 plans) Illinois: 93% (266 of 285 plans) Indiana: 100% (80 of 80 plans) Kansas: 100% (64 of 64 plans) Kentucky: 91% (78 of 85 plans) Louisiana: 100% (100 of 100 plans) Massachusetts: 10% (5 of 48 plans) Maryland: 8% (4 of 47 plans) Maine: 79% (55 of 69 plans) Michigan: 100% (116 of 116 plans) Minnesota: 93% (226 of 243 plans) Missouri: 100% (117 of 117 plans) Mississippi: 100% (48 of 48 plans) Montana: 100% (90 of 90 plans) North Carolina: 100% (206 of 206 plans) North Dakota: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Nebraska: 100% (164 of 164 plans) New Hampshire: 100% (46 of 46 plans) New Jersey: 48% (19 of 39 plans) New Mexico: 56% (14 of 25 plans) Nevada: 50% (70 of 138 plans) New York: 31% (82 of 264 plans) Ohio: 100% (189 of 189 plans) Oklahoma: 100% (186 of 186 plans) Oregon: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Pennsylvania: 48% (155 of 320 plans) Rhode Island: 66% (14 of 21 plans) South Carolina: 100% (125 of 125 plans) South Dakota: 100% (67 of 67 plans) Tennessee: 100% (158 of 158 plans) Texas: 99% (832 of 834 plans) Utah: 100% (57 of 57 plans) Virginia: 65% (54 of 83 plans) Vermont: 50% (14 of 28 plans) Washington: 10% (9 of 86 plans) Wisconsin: 100% (311 of 311 plans) West Virginia: 100% (37 of 37 plans) Wyoming: 100% (23 of 23 plans) District of Columbia: 37% (10 of 27 plans)
  • 0%
  • 1–19%
  • 20–39%
  • 40–59%
  • 60–79%
  • 80–100%
Map outlines: Wikimedia Commons, public domain (CC0).

Ohio

Plans and pricing: 100% of plans with rates (189 of 189)

In-network data: 100% of plans (189 of 189)

Drug formulary data: 100% of plans (189 of 189)

InsurerPlansPlans and pricingIn-network dataDrug formulary
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan16Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield11Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.15Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
CareSource21Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
MedMutual12Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Molina Healthcare22Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Oscar Health Insurance16Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Oscar Insurance Corporation of Ohio16Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Paramount26Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
SummaCare17Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
UnitedHealthcare17Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
All states
StatePlansWith rates%With in-network data%With drug formulary%
Alabama5454100%54100%54100%
Alaska1515100%15100%15100%
Arizona199199100%199100%199100%
Arkansas5252100%52100%52100%
California190190100%52%18597%
Colorado152152100%6341%10669%
Connecticut2222100%1150%22100%
Delaware4040100%40100%40100%
District of Columbia2727100%1037%27100%
Florida410410100%410100%410100%
Georgia211211100%15272%19793%
Hawaii1717100%17100%17100%
Idaho158158100%14692%14692%
Illinois285285100%26693%285100%
Indiana8080100%80100%80100%
Iowa121121100%121100%121100%
Kansas6464100%64100%64100%
Kentucky8585100%7891%85100%
Louisiana100100100%100100%100100%
Maine6969100%5579%69100%
Maryland4747100%48%3880%
Massachusetts4848100%510%2654%
Michigan116116100%116100%116100%
Minnesota243243100%22693%243100%
Mississippi4848100%48100%4695%
Missouri117117100%117100%117100%
Montana9090100%90100%90100%
Nebraska164164100%164100%164100%
Nevada138138100%7050%10173%
New Hampshire4646100%46100%46100%
New Jersey3939100%1948%2256%
New Mexico2525100%1456%1664%
New York264264100%8231%25195%
North Carolina206206100%206100%206100%
North Dakota5959100%59100%59100%
Ohio189189100%189100%189100%
Oklahoma186186100%186100%186100%
Oregon5959100%59100%59100%
Pennsylvania320320100%15548%27686%
Rhode Island2121100%1466%1466%
South Carolina125125100%125100%9878%
South Dakota6767100%67100%67100%
Tennessee158158100%158100%15698%
Texas834834100%83299%834100%
Utah5757100%57100%57100%
Vermont2828100%1450%28100%
Virginia8383100%5465%7084%
Washington8686100%910%7890%
West Virginia3737100%37100%37100%
Wisconsin311311100%311100%311100%
Wyoming2323100%23100%23100%

Plans and pricing: plans with rates divided by the individual-market plans available, from the CMS Exchange and State-Based Exchange QHP Public Use Files (plan attributes and rate tables). Rates are the published age-21 filings used to estimate premiums; always confirm plan availability and pricing with the insurer before enrolling.

Insurer networks and drug formularies come from the machine-readable provider and drug files insurers publish for HealthCare.gov plans (drug names: NLM RxNorm). Aggregate counts only; physician search is available to signed-in brokers.