Resources

Network Coverage

The share of each state's 2026 individual-market plans with rates, in-network physician data and drug formulary data loaded. Select a state to see its insurers.

Coverage map

Plans and pricing: 6,585 of 6,585 plans with rates (100%).

Network data current as of Oct 21, 2026 3:17 PM CT. Overall: 5,494 of 6,585 plans (83%). Drug formulary data: 6,298 of 6,585 plans (95%).

Map of US states showing the percentage of plans with in-network data Each state shows the share of its plans with in-network data loaded. The same figures are listed in the table below the map. Alaska: 100% (15 of 15 plans) Alabama: 100% (54 of 54 plans) Arkansas: 100% (52 of 52 plans) Arizona: 100% (199 of 199 plans) California: 2% (5 of 190 plans) Colorado: 41% (63 of 152 plans) Connecticut: 50% (11 of 22 plans) District of Columbia: 37% (10 of 27 plans) Delaware: 100% (40 of 40 plans) Florida: 100% (410 of 410 plans) Georgia: 72% (152 of 211 plans) Hawaii: 100% (17 of 17 plans) Iowa: 100% (121 of 121 plans) Idaho: 92% (146 of 158 plans) Illinois: 93% (266 of 285 plans) Indiana: 100% (80 of 80 plans) Kansas: 100% (64 of 64 plans) Kentucky: 91% (78 of 85 plans) Louisiana: 100% (100 of 100 plans) Massachusetts: 10% (5 of 48 plans) Maryland: 8% (4 of 47 plans) Maine: 79% (55 of 69 plans) Michigan: 100% (116 of 116 plans) Minnesota: 93% (226 of 243 plans) Missouri: 100% (117 of 117 plans) Mississippi: 100% (48 of 48 plans) Montana: 100% (90 of 90 plans) North Carolina: 100% (206 of 206 plans) North Dakota: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Nebraska: 100% (164 of 164 plans) New Hampshire: 100% (46 of 46 plans) New Jersey: 48% (19 of 39 plans) New Mexico: 56% (14 of 25 plans) Nevada: 50% (70 of 138 plans) New York: 31% (82 of 264 plans) Ohio: 100% (189 of 189 plans) Oklahoma: 100% (186 of 186 plans) Oregon: 100% (59 of 59 plans) Pennsylvania: 48% (155 of 320 plans) Rhode Island: 66% (14 of 21 plans) South Carolina: 100% (125 of 125 plans) South Dakota: 100% (67 of 67 plans) Tennessee: 100% (158 of 158 plans) Texas: 99% (832 of 834 plans) Utah: 100% (57 of 57 plans) Virginia: 65% (54 of 83 plans) Vermont: 50% (14 of 28 plans) Washington: 10% (9 of 86 plans) Wisconsin: 100% (311 of 311 plans) West Virginia: 100% (37 of 37 plans) Wyoming: 100% (23 of 23 plans) District of Columbia: 37% (10 of 27 plans)
  • 0%
  • 1–19%
  • 20–39%
  • 40–59%
  • 60–79%
  • 80–100%
Map outlines: Wikimedia Commons, public domain (CC0).

Nevada

Plans and pricing: 100% of plans with rates (138 of 138)

In-network data: 50% of plans (70 of 138)

Drug formulary data: 73% of plans (101 of 138)

InsurerPlansPlans and pricingIn-network dataDrug formulary
Ambetter from SilverSummit Healthplan30Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield28Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
CareSource Nevada Co.17Rates loadedNot loadedFormulary loaded
Health Plan of Nevada32Rates loadedNot loadedNot loaded
Hometown Health Plan14Rates loadedNot loadedFormulary loaded
Imperial Insurance Companies, Inc.5Rates loadedNot loadedNot loaded
Molina Healthcare of Nevada, Inc.2Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
Select Health10Rates loadedIn-network data loadedFormulary loaded
All states
StatePlansWith rates%With in-network data%With drug formulary%
Alabama5454100%54100%54100%
Alaska1515100%15100%15100%
Arizona199199100%199100%199100%
Arkansas5252100%52100%52100%
California190190100%52%18597%
Colorado152152100%6341%10669%
Connecticut2222100%1150%22100%
Delaware4040100%40100%40100%
District of Columbia2727100%1037%27100%
Florida410410100%410100%410100%
Georgia211211100%15272%19793%
Hawaii1717100%17100%17100%
Idaho158158100%14692%14692%
Illinois285285100%26693%285100%
Indiana8080100%80100%80100%
Iowa121121100%121100%121100%
Kansas6464100%64100%64100%
Kentucky8585100%7891%85100%
Louisiana100100100%100100%100100%
Maine6969100%5579%69100%
Maryland4747100%48%3880%
Massachusetts4848100%510%2654%
Michigan116116100%116100%116100%
Minnesota243243100%22693%243100%
Mississippi4848100%48100%4695%
Missouri117117100%117100%117100%
Montana9090100%90100%90100%
Nebraska164164100%164100%164100%
Nevada138138100%7050%10173%
New Hampshire4646100%46100%46100%
New Jersey3939100%1948%2256%
New Mexico2525100%1456%1664%
New York264264100%8231%25195%
North Carolina206206100%206100%206100%
North Dakota5959100%59100%59100%
Ohio189189100%189100%189100%
Oklahoma186186100%186100%186100%
Oregon5959100%59100%59100%
Pennsylvania320320100%15548%27686%
Rhode Island2121100%1466%1466%
South Carolina125125100%125100%9878%
South Dakota6767100%67100%67100%
Tennessee158158100%158100%15698%
Texas834834100%83299%834100%
Utah5757100%57100%57100%
Vermont2828100%1450%28100%
Virginia8383100%5465%7084%
Washington8686100%910%7890%
West Virginia3737100%37100%37100%
Wisconsin311311100%311100%311100%
Wyoming2323100%23100%23100%

Plans and pricing: plans with rates divided by the individual-market plans available, from the CMS Exchange and State-Based Exchange QHP Public Use Files (plan attributes and rate tables). Rates are the published age-21 filings used to estimate premiums; always confirm plan availability and pricing with the insurer before enrolling.

Insurer networks and drug formularies come from the machine-readable provider and drug files insurers publish for HealthCare.gov plans (drug names: NLM RxNorm). Aggregate counts only; physician search is available to signed-in brokers.